Core format
Tier List
Archetypes ranked by their share of tournament top cuts. 2 events · 903 players · 132 top-cut decks
Oct 18, 2026 – Oct 31, 2026
S
≥ 12% of tops
A
≥ 6% of tops
B
≥ 3% of tops
C
≥ 1% of tops
Below 1% of tops: Amber/Steel Aggro, Amber/Steel Steelsong, Amber/Amethyst Pocahontas, Ruby/Steel Parr, Sapphire/Steel Princesses, Amber/Emerald Toys, Amber/Steel Lilo & Stitch, Amber/Ruby Toys, Amethyst/Steel Bots, Sapphire/Steel Detectives, Amethyst/Ruby Supers, Amethyst/Sapphire Hades, Amethyst/Emerald Evasive, Sapphire/Steel Songs, Amber/Emerald Items, Amethyst/Emerald Vixey, Emerald/Steel Merida
Unclassified rogue lists across 9 ink pairs account for 0.8% of tops (listed in the table below).
All archetypes
| Tier | Archetype | Top share | Tops | Play rate | Conversion | Win rate | Matches | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S | Emerald/Steel Evasive | 25.8% | 34 | 23.0% | 1.12× | 53.3%±2.8 | 1,184 | |
| S | Amber/Emerald Circle | 24.2% | 32 | 15.1% | 1.60× | 57.9%±3.2 | 904 | |
| A | Amber/Sapphire Detectives | 11.4% | 15 | 10.4% | 1.09× | 52.8%±3.9 | 628 | |
| A | Emerald/Ruby Actions | 6.8% | 9 | 3.5% | 1.96× | 56.7%±6.2 | 238 | |
| A | Amethyst/Ruby Midrange | 6.1% | 8 | 4.6% | 1.33× | 51.7%±5.7 | 289 | |
| B | Amber/Amethyst Merida | 4.5% | 6 | 4.1% | 1.11× | 52.3%±6.0 | 261 | |
| B | Amethyst/Emerald Retro | 4.5% | 6 | 3.1% | 1.46× | 53.8%±6.6 | 213 | |
| B | Amber/Emerald Aggro | 3.8% | 5 | 5.4% | 0.70× | 44.1%±5.5 | 314 | |
| B | Amber/Amethyst Midrange | 3.0% | 4 | 4.0% | 0.77× | 48.0%±6.1 | 254 | |
| C | Amethyst/Steel Shere Khan | 1.5% | 2 | 3.8% | 0.39× | 46.6%±6.4 | 233 | |
| C | Emerald/Sapphire Mickey & Minnie | 1.5% | 2 | 3.6% | 0.42× | 33.3%±6.5 | 201 | |
| C | Amber/Sapphire Princesses | 1.5% | 2 | 3.2% | 0.47× | 45.8%±6.8 | 202 | |
| C | Amber/Ruby Actions | 1.5% | 2 | 2.9% | 0.53× | 47.6%±7.1 | 185 | |
| – | Amber/Steel Aggro | 0.8% | 1 | 3.4% | 0.23× | 47.9%±6.6 | 219 | |
| – | Amber/Steel Steelsong | 0.8% | 1 | 2.2% | 0.35× | 41.2%±8.3 | 131 | |
| – | Amber/Amethyst Pocahontas | 0.8% | 1 | 0.8% | 0.90× | 34.0%±12.4 | 53 | |
| – | Amber/Ruby Rogue | 0.8% | 1 | 0.4% | 2.11× | 31.6%±19.3 | 19 | |
| – | Ruby/Steel Parr | 0.8% | 1 | 0.2% | 3.16× | 50.0%±22.0 | 16 | |
| – | Sapphire/Steel Princesses | 0.0% | 0 | 1.6% | 0.00× | 40.5%±9.4 | 100 | |
| – | Amber/Emerald Toys | 0.0% | 0 | 0.6% | 0.00× | 25.0%±14.4 | 32 | |
| – | Amber/Steel Lilo & Stitch | 0.0% | 0 | 0.5% | 0.00× | 25.0%±15.3 | 28 | |
| – | Amber/Ruby Toys | 0.0% | 0 | 0.5% | 0.00× | 28.1%±14.9 | 32 | |
| – | Amethyst/Ruby Rogue | 0.0% | 0 | 0.5% | 0.00× | 30.8%±16.7 | 26 | |
| – | Amethyst/Steel Bots | 0.0% | 0 | 0.4% | 0.00× | 52.9%±21.4 | 17 | |
| – | Sapphire/Steel Detectives | 0.0% | 0 | 0.2% | 0.00× | 40.0%±22.2 | 15 | |
| – | Amethyst/Ruby Supers | 0.0% | 0 | 0.2% | 0.00× | 20.0%±19.1 | 15 | |
| – | Amethyst/Steel Rogue | 0.0% | 0 | 0.2% | 0.00× | 20.0%±22.7 | 10 | |
| – | Amber/Amethyst Rogue | 0.0% | 0 | 0.2% | 0.00× | 18.8%±18.2 | 16 | |
| – | Amethyst/Sapphire Hades | 0.0% | 0 | 0.2% | 0.00× | 56.3%±21.9 | 16 | |
| – | Amethyst/Emerald Evasive | 0.0% | 0 | 0.1% | 0.00× | 57.1%±29.6 | 7 | |
| – | Sapphire/Steel Songs | 0.0% | 0 | 0.1% | 0.00× | 37.5%±27.9 | 8 | |
| – | Amber/Emerald Items | 0.0% | 0 | 0.1% | 0.00× | 0.0%±39.7 | 1 | |
| – | Amber/Emerald Rogue | 0.0% | 0 | 0.1% | 0.00× | 0.0%±39.7 | 1 | |
| – | Emerald/Steel Rogue | 0.0% | 0 | 0.1% | 0.00× | 37.5%±27.9 | 8 | |
| – | Ruby/Steel Rogue | 0.0% | 0 | 0.1% | 0.00× | 25.0%±26.0 | 8 | |
| – | Amber/Steel Rogue | 0.0% | 0 | 0.1% | 0.00× | 0.0%±28.1 | 3 | |
| – | Ruby/Sapphire Rogue | 0.0% | 0 | 0.1% | 0.00× | 0.0%±24.5 | 4 | |
| – | Amethyst/Emerald Vixey | 0.0% | 0 | 0.1% | 0.00× | 62.5%±27.9 | 8 | |
| – | Emerald/Steel Merida | 0.0% | 0 | 0.1% | 0.00× | 0.0%±39.7 | 1 |
Tops = top-cut finishes (top 4 at events without a cut). Trend compares top share with the previous window of the same length. Methodology












