Core format
Tier List
Aug 2, 2026 – Oct 31, 2026
≥ 12% of tops
≥ 6% of tops
Amber/Sapphire Detectives
- Top share
- 10.0%
- Play rate
- 10.2%
- Win rate
- 52.8%
Amethyst/Ruby Midrange
- Top share
- 6.7%
- Play rate
- 4.7%
- Win rate
- 52.4%
Emerald/Ruby Actions
- Top share
- 6.7%
- Play rate
- 3.5%
- Win rate
- 56.4%
Amber/Emerald Aggro
- Top share
- 6.0%
- Play rate
- 5.9%
- Win rate
- 44.2%
Amber/Amethyst Midrange
- Top share
- 6.0%
- Play rate
- 4.4%
- Win rate
- 47.8%
≥ 3% of tops
≥ 1% of tops
Below 1% of tops: Amber/Steel Aggro, Amber/Steel Steelsong, Amber/Amethyst Pocahontas, Amber/Steel Lilo & Stitch, Ruby/Steel Parr, Sapphire/Steel Princesses, Amber/Emerald Toys, Amber/Ruby Toys, Amethyst/Steel Bots, Sapphire/Steel Detectives, Amethyst/Ruby Supers, Amethyst/Sapphire Hades, Amethyst/Emerald Evasive, Amber/Ruby Sulley & Boo, Sapphire/Steel Songs, Amber/Emerald Items, Amethyst/Emerald Vixey, Emerald/Steel Merida
Unclassified rogue lists across 9 ink pairs account for 0.7% of tops (listed in the table below).
All archetypes
| Tier | Archetype | Top share | Tops | Play rate | Conversion | Win rate | Matches | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S | Emerald/Steel Evasive | 25.3% | 38 | 23.0% | 1.10× | 53.3%±2.8 | 1,199 | |
| S | Amber/Emerald Circle | 21.3% | 32 | 14.8% | 1.45× | 57.9%±3.2 | 904 | |
| A | Amber/Sapphire Detectives | 10.0% | 15 | 10.2% | 0.98× | 52.8%±3.9 | 628 | |
| A | Amethyst/Ruby Midrange | 6.7% | 10 | 4.7% | 1.42× | 52.4%±5.6 | 297 | |
| A | Emerald/Ruby Actions | 6.7% | 10 | 3.5% | 1.90× | 56.4%±6.2 | 243 | |
| A | Amber/Emerald Aggro | 6.0% | 9 | 5.9% | 1.02× | 44.2%±5.3 | 328 | |
| A | Amber/Amethyst Midrange | 6.0% | 9 | 4.4% | 1.35× | 47.8%±5.9 | 268 | |
| B | Amethyst/Emerald Retro | 4.7% | 7 | 3.2% | 1.48× | 53.7%±6.6 | 217 | |
| B | Amber/Amethyst Merida | 4.0% | 6 | 4.0% | 1.00× | 52.3%±6.0 | 261 | |
| C | Amethyst/Steel Shere Khan | 1.3% | 2 | 3.7% | 0.36× | 46.6%±6.4 | 233 | |
| C | Emerald/Sapphire Mickey & Minnie | 1.3% | 2 | 3.5% | 0.38× | 33.3%±6.5 | 201 | |
| C | Amber/Sapphire Princesses | 1.3% | 2 | 3.2% | 0.42× | 45.8%±6.8 | 202 | |
| C | Amber/Ruby Actions | 1.3% | 2 | 2.8% | 0.47× | 47.6%±7.1 | 185 | |
| – | Amber/Steel Aggro | 0.7% | 1 | 3.3% | 0.20× | 47.9%±6.6 | 219 | |
| – | Amber/Steel Steelsong | 0.7% | 1 | 2.1% | 0.32× | 41.2%±8.3 | 131 | |
| – | Amber/Amethyst Pocahontas | 0.7% | 1 | 0.8% | 0.81× | 34.0%±12.4 | 53 | |
| – | Amber/Steel Lilo & Stitch | 0.7% | 1 | 0.6% | 1.14× | 22.6%±14.2 | 31 | |
| – | Amber/Ruby Rogue | 0.7% | 1 | 0.4% | 1.90× | 31.6%±19.3 | 19 | |
| – | Ruby/Steel Parr | 0.7% | 1 | 0.2% | 2.85× | 50.0%±22.0 | 16 | |
| – | Sapphire/Steel Princesses | 0.0% | 0 | 1.5% | 0.00× | 40.5%±9.4 | 100 | |
| – | Amber/Emerald Toys | 0.0% | 0 | 0.6% | 0.00× | 25.0%±14.4 | 32 | |
| – | Amber/Ruby Toys | 0.0% | 0 | 0.5% | 0.00× | 28.1%±14.9 | 32 | |
| – | Amethyst/Ruby Rogue | 0.0% | 0 | 0.5% | 0.00× | 30.8%±16.7 | 26 | |
| – | Amethyst/Steel Bots | 0.0% | 0 | 0.4% | 0.00× | 52.9%±21.4 | 17 | |
| – | Sapphire/Steel Detectives | 0.0% | 0 | 0.2% | 0.00× | 40.0%±22.2 | 15 | |
| – | Amethyst/Ruby Supers | 0.0% | 0 | 0.2% | 0.00× | 20.0%±19.1 | 15 | |
| – | Amethyst/Steel Rogue | 0.0% | 0 | 0.2% | 0.00× | 20.0%±22.7 | 10 | |
| – | Amber/Amethyst Rogue | 0.0% | 0 | 0.2% | 0.00× | 18.8%±18.2 | 16 | |
| – | Amethyst/Sapphire Hades | 0.0% | 0 | 0.2% | 0.00× | 56.3%±21.9 | 16 | |
| – | Amethyst/Emerald Evasive | 0.0% | 0 | 0.1% | 0.00× | 57.1%±29.6 | 7 | |
| – | Amber/Ruby Sulley & Boo | 0.0% | 0 | 0.1% | 0.00× | 100.0%±39.7 | 1 | |
| – | Sapphire/Steel Songs | 0.0% | 0 | 0.1% | 0.00× | 37.5%±27.9 | 8 | |
| – | Amber/Emerald Items | 0.0% | 0 | 0.1% | 0.00× | 0.0%±39.7 | 1 | |
| – | Amber/Emerald Rogue | 0.0% | 0 | 0.1% | 0.00× | 0.0%±39.7 | 1 | |
| – | Emerald/Steel Rogue | 0.0% | 0 | 0.1% | 0.00× | 37.5%±27.9 | 8 | |
| – | Ruby/Steel Rogue | 0.0% | 0 | 0.1% | 0.00× | 25.0%±26.0 | 8 | |
| – | Amber/Steel Rogue | 0.0% | 0 | 0.1% | 0.00× | 0.0%±28.1 | 3 | |
| – | Ruby/Sapphire Rogue | 0.0% | 0 | 0.1% | 0.00× | 0.0%±24.5 | 4 | |
| – | Amethyst/Emerald Vixey | 0.0% | 0 | 0.1% | 0.00× | 62.5%±27.9 | 8 | |
| – | Emerald/Steel Merida | 0.0% | 0 | 0.1% | 0.00× | 0.0%±39.7 | 1 |
Tops = top-cut finishes (top 4 at events without a cut). Trend compares top share with the previous window of the same length. Methodology












